The St. John Genealogy

Origin and Ancestry DNA database

London, England



 



Tree: St. John Origin and Ancestry DNA Database
OpenStreetMap

Latitude: 51.5112139, Longitude: -0.1198244


Birth

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Birth    Person ID 
1 (Hoyt), Sarah  abt. 1613London, England I10588
2 Howard, Lady Elizabeth Countess of Peterborough  19 Jan 1602London, England I10501
3 Pitts, Elizabeth  1615London, England I12363
4 Rockwell, Anna Magdalena  1695London, England I11850
5 Worsley, Thomas  abt. 1594London, England I11640

Died

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Died    Person ID 
1 Apsley, Allen  15 Oct 1683London, England I10521
2 Jones, St. John  26 May 1781London, England I11013
3 Jones, William Esquire  1 Jun 1641London, England I11010
4 Ramsden, Samuel  10 Nov 1606London, England I11641
5 St. John, Morrice Gentleman  abt. 1616London, England I104783163

Also Known As

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Also Known As    Person ID 
1 St. John, Master Thomas Gentleman  2 Feb 1621London, England SSH0001

Fact 1

Matches 1 to 3 of 3

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Fact 1    Person ID 
1 St. John, James Esquire and Goldsmith  4 May 1667London, England I803
2 St. John, Oliver of Odyn's Fee (Penmark Place)  28 May 1422London, England I10592
3 St. John, Sir William Knight  14 Jan 1595London, England SSH0007

Fact 2

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Fact 2    Person ID 
1 St. John, James Esquire and Goldsmith  1674London, England I803

Livery Company

Matches 1 to 5 of 5

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Livery Company    Person ID 
1 de Port-St. John, Henricus  11 Jul 1626London, England I10554
2 de Port-St. John, Oliver Baronet of Woodford, Northamptonshire  2 Oct 1677London, England I10560
3 de Port-St. John, Rowland  2 Oct 1677London, England I10562
4 St. John, J.   I10606
5 St. John, James  4 May 1667London, England I10607

Occupation

Matches 1 to 7 of 7

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Occupation    Person ID 
1 St. John, John  18 Jul 1655London, England I916
2 St. John, Morrice Gentleman  30 Mar 1585London, England I104783163
3 St. John, Nahaniell  18 Jul 1655London, England I807
4 St. John, Sir William Knight  29 May 1593London, England SSH0007
5 St. John, Sir William Knight  1609London, England SSH0007
6 St. John, Sir William Knight  Mar 1617London, England SSH0007
7 St. John, Sir William Knight  1623London, England SSH0007

Residence

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Residence    Person ID 
1 St. John, Christopher  1581London, England JLS0001

Title

Matches 1 to 1 of 1

   Last Name, Given Name(s)    Title    Person ID 
1 St. John, Master Thomas Gentleman  3 Feb 1621London, England SSH0001

Married

Matches 1 to 6 of 6

   Family    Married    Family ID 
1 Allen / Giles   F5073
2 de Port-St. John / Hammond   F4916
3 Howard / de Port-St. John  7 Feb 1596London, England F758
4 Paulet / Savage  18 Dec 1622London, England F4925
5 St. John / Kuhn  24 Jul 1709London, England F398628
6 St. John / Rockwell  28 Nov 1718London, England F4911

This site powered by The Next Generation of Genealogy Sitebuilding ©, v. 11.1, written by Darrin Lythgoe 2001-2018.